Is Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
- organic cashews
- organic dried coconut
- organic coconut sugar
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews,Organic 70% Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Mass,Organic Coconut Sugar,Organic Cocoa Butter),Brazil Nuts,Dried Cacao Fruit,Organic Dried Coconut,Organic Goji Berries,Organic Cacao Beans
Check Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Whole Cacao Superfood Trail MIx is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


