Is Whole Cacao Truffle Bar Peanut Butter Crunch Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 70% whole cacao chocolate
70% whole cacao chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
70% Whole Cacao Chocolate (cacao, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Shell Fiber, Cacao Fruit Sugar), Peanut Butter, Quinoa, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut.
Check Whole Cacao Truffle Bar Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Cacao Truffle Bar Peanut Butter Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


