Is Whole Cacao Truffle Bar Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Whole Cacao Chocolate (cacao, Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Cacao Shell Fiber, Cacao Fruit Sugar), Peanut Butter, Quinoa, Sea Salt. Contains Peanut.

Check Whole Cacao Truffle Bar Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast