Is WHOLE CASHEWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- salt, corn syrup, butter
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check WHOLE CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE CASHEWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Whole


