Is Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Chipotle Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spices, Mustard Powder, Natural Flavouring
Check Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingToppingGarnishing


