Is Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Extract; Water); Gluten Free Cone Corn Flour; Corn Starch; Sugar; Coconut Oil; Emulsifier (lecithins); Salt; Natural Flavouring]; Rice Syrup; Raspberry Sauce [sugar; Water; Raspberry Puree; Mixed Berries Juice From Concentrate (cherry Juice, Raspberry Juice, Strawberry Juice, Blueberry Juice, Red Currant Juice, Blackberry Juice); Thickener (pectins); Acidity Regulator (citric Acid); Black Carrot Concentrate; Concentrate (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry); Natural Flavouring]; Water; Dark Chocolate Coating [dark Chocolate Cocoa Mass; Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Emulsifier (lecithins: Soya); Natural Vanilla Flavouring); Coconut Oil]; Sugar; Vegetable Proteins; Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids); Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum); Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Soya.may Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Creations Dairy and Gluten Free Cones 4 Raspberry Swirl Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


