Is Whole Creations Gluten Free Garlic Bread Baguette Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baguette (84%) (Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Yeast, Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Salt), Garlic & Herb Filing (16%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Garlic Powder (4%), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Herbs, Dextrose, Lemon Concentrated, Colour: Lutein; Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Nisin; Garlic Extract, White Pepper, Yeat Extract, Onion Exract)

Check Whole Creations Gluten Free Garlic Bread Baguette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichBakingSnacking