Is Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sweeteners (*organic erythritol 95.7%, monk fruit extract 0.3%), starch (corn, Organic erythritol acquired from a supplier with organic certification from Ecocert SA.
Check Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Bakers Secret Icing Powder with Monk Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
Raisinets Dark Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
Whole Earth Sweetener Co. Stevia & Monk Fruit Liquid Sweetener, Original
MONK FRUIT ZERO CALORIE SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT
About this product
Sweetener · Powder


