Is Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted organic peanuts

roasted organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, nutty spread with pronounced roasted flavor and coarse, crunchy pieces. Reviewers commonly note bold taste, substantial texture and good spreadability after stirring; typical uses include spreading on toast or sandwiches, mixing into sauces or baking, and adding to smoothies. Some mention occasional oil separation and required stirring by users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Organic Peanuts (95%), Organic Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt†, †Approved non organic ingredients

Check Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Earth Crunchy Organic Peanut Butter 340g is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking