Is Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Whole Earth Original Crunchy Peanut Butter is a 454g product that is well-regarded for its quality. The specific product details beyond its weight are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people feel very good about the quality of this peanut butter.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (97%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt

Check Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping