Is Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Elderflower Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural elderflower flavouring
natural elderflower flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice from Concentrate*(Apple Juice* (59%), Grape Juice* (3%), Lemon Juice* (1%)), Carbonated Water, Natural Elderflower Flavouring, Elderflower Extract*, *Certified Organic
Check Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Elderflower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


