Is Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Ginger Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural capsicum flavouring
  • natural ginger flavouring

natural capsicum flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice from Concentrate* (Apple Juice* (59%), Grape Juice* (9%)), Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Natural Capsicum Flavouring, *Certified Organic

Check Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Earth Organic Sparkling Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking