Is Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G Peanut Free?
Description
Whole Earth Original Crunchy Peanut Butter is a 454g product that is well-regarded for its quality. The specific product details beyond its weight are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people feel very good about the quality of this peanut butter.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Whole Earth Original Crunchy Peanut Butter is a 454g product that is well-regarded for its quality. The specific product details beyond its weight are not provided. However, it is mentioned that people feel very good about the quality of this peanut butter.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (97%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Earth Crunchy Peanut Butter 454G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


