Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish Extract 8:1 (Amoracia Rusticana), Root, Garlicrich (R), Garlic Powder (Allium Sativum), Bulb, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Echinamide (R), Echinacea Purpurea, Extract 6:1 (Herb Top), Fenugreek Powder (Trigonella Foenum-graecum), Seed, Marshmallow Extract 4:1 (Althea Officinalis), Milk Thistle Extract 25:1 (Silybum Marianum), Farm Fresh Factors (Tm), The Naturally Occurring Vitamins And Minerals In Farm Fresh Factorstm Contribute To The Potency Of The Nutrients Provided

Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD HORSERADISH RESPIRATORY RELIEF - 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go