Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mixed Carotenoids (Dunaliella Salina), Whole, Providing: Beta-carotene: (And Naturally Occurring Levels Of Alphacarotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Vitamin C (Organic Amla, Mixed Ascorbates), Phyllanthus Emblica, Fruit, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Lichen), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone-7), Mk-7, Natto Bean, Thiamine (Benfotiamine), Lipid-soluble Form Of Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Niacin (Inositol Hexanicotinate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Pantethine), Calcium (Organic Algae), Magnesium (Citrate, Malate, Succinate, Glycinate, Aspartate, Ascorbate), Zinc (Picolinate), Chromium (Picolinate), Copper (Glycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Ascophyllum Nodosum, Manganese (Citrate, Ascorbate), Selenium (Sprouted Garlic), Allium Sativum, Bulb, Boron (Citrate), Saw Palmetto Extract, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Marigold Flower, Lycopene (Lycopersicum Esculentum), Tomato Fruit, Farm Fresh Factors, Farm Fresh Factors Starts With 100 Grams Of Fresh Raw Plants, Processed Using Our Envirosimplex Method To Retain And Intensify The Total Goodness Of Whole Food Into 300Of Vibrant Enzymatically Rich Living Food, The Farm Fresh Factors Contains: Organic Active Vegetables Kale, Alfalfa, Cilantro Leaf, Parsley, Caper Berries, Sprouted Garlic, Artichoke, Black Radish, Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Oregano, Peppermint, Spearmint, Celery Seed, Beet, Tomato, Organic Cruciferous Vegetables A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome And Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Cauliflower, Cabbage, Arugula, Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Aai Berry, Herbals Theracurmin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea, Organic Milk Thistle, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Sea Vegetables Spirulina, Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp, Plant Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Lubricant, Chlorophyll
Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


