Is WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- myrosinase enzymes from wasabi rhizome
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +7 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Mixed Carotenoids (Dunaliella Salina), Whole, Providing: Beta-carotene: (And Naturally Occurring Levels Of Alphacarotene, Cryptoxanthin, Zeaxanthin, And Lutein), Vitamin C (Organic Amla, Mixed Ascorbates), Phyllanthus Emblica, Fruit, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Lichen), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sunflower Lecithin), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone-7), Mk-7, Natto Bean, Thiamine (Benfotiamine), Lipid-soluble Form Of Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Niacin (Inositol Hexanicotinate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Folic Acid (Folate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (Pantethine), Calcium (Organic Algae), Magnesium (Citrate, Malate, Succinate, Glycinate, Aspartate, Ascorbate), Zinc (Picolinate), Chromium (Picolinate), Copper (Glycinate), Iodine (Kelp), Ascophyllum Nodosum, Manganese (Citrate, Ascorbate), Selenium (Sprouted Garlic), Allium Sativum, Bulb, Boron (Citrate), Saw Palmetto Extract, Lutein (Tagetes Erecta), Marigold Flower, Lycopene (Lycopersicum Esculentum), Tomato Fruit, Farm Fresh Factors, Farm Fresh Factors Starts With 100 Grams Of Fresh Raw Plants, Processed Using Our Envirosimplex Method To Retain And Intensify The Total Goodness Of Whole Food Into 300Of Vibrant Enzymatically Rich Living Food, The Farm Fresh Factors Contains: Organic Active Vegetables Kale, Alfalfa, Cilantro Leaf, Parsley, Caper Berries, Sprouted Garlic, Artichoke, Black Radish, Dandelion, Barley Grass, Pepper, Oregano, Peppermint, Spearmint, Celery Seed, Beet, Tomato, Organic Cruciferous Vegetables A Broad Spectrum Of Fully Active Glucosinolates And Myrosinase Enzymes From Wasabi Rhizome And Fresh Freeze-dried Sprouted Broccoli, Upland Cress, Daikon, Red Radish, Cauliflower, Cabbage, Arugula, Watercress Leaf, Ultra Fruit Polyphenols Grape, Pomegranate, Strawberry, Cranberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Bilberry, Indian Gooseberry, Schizandra Berry, Red Orange, Aai Berry, Herbals Theracurmin, Organic Decaffeinated Green Tea, Organic Milk Thistle, Organic Ginger Rhizome, Organic Echinacea, Organic Sea Vegetables Spirulina, Chlorella, Red Algae, Blue Green Algae, Kelp, Plant Cellulose, Silica, Vegetable Lubricant, Chlorophyll
Check WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
WHOLE EARTH & SEA PURE FOOD MEN'S 50+ MULTIVITAMIN & MINERAL - 120 TABS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


