Is Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, mild-flavored spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in baking or smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and taste and note the large 1kg size provides value, while a minority report occasional separation needing stirring before use and consistent texture across purchases.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mild-flavored spread with a creamy, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, crackers, and in baking or smoothies. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and taste and note the large 1kg size provides value, while a minority report occasional separation needing stirring before use and consistent texture across purchases.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (96%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt
Check Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


