Is Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 454G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy peanut spread presents a pronounced nutty flavor and velvety texture, spreading evenly on toast and sandwiches. Customers report consistent creaminess and good spreadability, noting it mixes well into smoothies, sauces, and baked goods. Reviews frequently mention reliable flavor, straightforward use, and satisfactory consistency for everyday applications. Household staples.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (96%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt

Check Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 454G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter 454G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping