Is Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Jarred smooth spread delivers a mild, roasted flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, or smoothies. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess and easy spreading, while some mention occasional oil separation and variable jar consistency across batches. Packaging often receives mixed comments from shoppers.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jarred smooth spread delivers a mild, roasted flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, or smoothies. Reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess and easy spreading, while some mention occasional oil separation and variable jar consistency across batches. Packaging often receives mixed comments from shoppers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (96%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. Not Suitable For Other Nut Allergy Sufferers.
Check Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Earth Smooth Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


