Is Whole Food Earth Raw Coconut Slice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- raw coconut slices
raw coconut slices
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Coconut Slices
Check Whole Food Earth Raw Coconut Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Food Earth Raw Coconut Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
About this product
Fruit · Slice


