Is Whole Food Nutrition Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- organic coconut palm sugar
- organic coconut
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cashews, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dates, Organic Coconut, Organic Almonds, Organic Rice Crisps (Organic Brown Rice Flour), Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Cashew Butter, Amazing Grass Green
Check Whole Food Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Food Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


