Is Whole Food Nutrition Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dates, Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seed Butter, Amazing Grass Green Superfood Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spina

Check Whole Food Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast