Is WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BEET, RESPBERRY, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, PINEAPPLE, GREEN TEA, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, ALPHA AND BETA AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLILASE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT), ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC DRIED CHERRIES (ORGANIC CHERRIES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS AND ORGANIC SPIRULINA. ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


