Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, AGAVE BEARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, COLORING (BLACK CARROT, ANNATTO, RADISH, TURMERIC), SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, AGAVE BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, AGAVE BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


