Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ASSORTED JELLY BEANS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
- dextrose
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES (APPLE, LEMON, TANGERINE, PEACH, STRAWBERRY, BLUBBERY, GRAPE, CHERRY, POMEGRANATE, CRANBERRY], CITRIC ACID, PECTIN SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, BEES WAX, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLA CONFECTIONS GLAZE, SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ASSORTED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ASSORTED JELLY BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


