Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BABA GHANOUSH ROASTED EGGPLANT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SESAME TAHINI, GARLIC, WATER, CHICK PEAS, LEMON JUICE, SEA SLAT
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BABA GHANOUSH ROASTED EGGPLANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BABA GHANOUSH ROASTED EGGPLANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


