Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BROWNIE BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIE MIX [FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED CAGE FREE EGG WHITES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER BLEND (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), WHEY], WATER, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BROWNIE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BROWNIE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


