Is Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, ORGANIC YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED ORGANIC NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP.
Check Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Bulk Goods Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


