Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL
Pinnacle Foods Smart Balance Imitation Butter 45 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


