Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAPELLINI PASTA Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched semolina flour
unenriched semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR, PASTEURIZED CAGE-FREE EGGS, WATER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAPELLINI PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAPELLINI PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


