Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, VEGAN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, MOLASSES, DRIED ROASTED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED ROASTED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking
Lactose Free? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CAROLINA BBQ SAUCE | Spoonful