Is Whole Foods Market Chickpea & Green Pea Organic Rice Alternative, Chickpea & Green Pea Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC GREEN PEA FLOUR.

Check Whole Foods Market Chickpea & Green Pea Organic Rice Alternative, Chickpea & Green Pea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking