Is Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Mini Cookie Dew Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Flavor, Whole Milk Powder), Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Lecithin (from Milk), Eggs, Cookie Dough Frozen Until Ready To Bake. Do Not Eat Raw Cookie Dough. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.
Check Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Mini Cookie Dew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Chocolate Chip Mini Cookie Dew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


