Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, CINDY'S TAHINI DRESSING HSH [FILTERED WATER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), APLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL TO RETAIN CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], BEETS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WALNUTS.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep