Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, CINDY'S TAHINI DRESSING HSH [FILTERED WATER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), APLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL TO RETAIN CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], BEETS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WALNUTS.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep