Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat soybeans
wheat soybeans
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, CINDY'S TAHINI DRESSING HSH [FILTERED WATER, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), APLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL TO RETAIN CONCENTRATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM], BEETS, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WALNUTS.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CHOPPED KALE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


