Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CORN BREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED FAT-FREE MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), CORNMEAL, CAGE-FREE EGGS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CORN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CORN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingBreakfast


