Is Whole Foods Market Creamed Spinach Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spinach, Heavy Cream (cream, Carrageenan), Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, White Pepper. Contains: Milk And Wheat Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods Market Creamed Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Creamed Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side Dish


