Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
cultured cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (CITRIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM MILK), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, STARTERS, RENNET SALT), HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR SALT), GARLIC CLOVES, SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


