Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SUMMER SLAW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI SLAW (BROCCOLI, CARROT, RED CABBAGE), DRESSING (NON-GMO MAYONNAISE [EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHOLE EGGS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SALT, WHITE MUSTARD {DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT}, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], LEMON JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS ROASTED IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), AND GREEN ONIONS.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, CREAMY SUMMER SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking