Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole Foods Market Dark Chocolate Squares Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA POWDER [VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, CORN AND POTATO MALTODEXTRIN])

Check Whole Foods Market Dark Chocolate Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Whole Foods Market Dark Chocolate Squares | Spoonful