Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIRIN, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, PINEAPPLE JUICE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER FLAKES.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingGrillingMeal Prep
Vegan? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC GINGER MARINADE, GARLIC GINGER, GARLIC GINGER | Spoonful