Is GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME Vegan?

Description
Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame is an organic and non-GMO product made with Bragg's Famous Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil. It has a great taste and is perfect for low-sodium diets. With 100 calories per serving and 4g of carbohydrates, it is a healthy choice. This dressing is naturally Kosher and Gluten-Free. Its versatility allows it to be used in various dishes such as salad dressings, sauces, soups, vegetables, and more. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing, particularly on salads. Overall, Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame offers a flavorful and healthy option for enhancing your dishes.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- xanthan gum
- organic coconut liquid aminos
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame is an organic and non-GMO product made with Bragg's Famous Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil. It has a great taste and is perfect for low-sodium diets. With 100 calories per serving and 4g of carbohydrates, it is a healthy choice. This dressing is naturally Kosher and Gluten-Free. Its versatility allows it to be used in various dishes such as salad dressings, sauces, soups, vegetables, and more. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing, particularly on salads. Overall, Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame offers a flavorful and healthy option for enhancing your dishes.
Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Sea Salt), Organic Honey, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Ginger Root Puree, Organic Sesame Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum.
Check GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


