Is GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME Vegetarian?

Description
Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame is an organic and non-GMO product made with Bragg's Famous Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil. It has a great taste and is perfect for low-sodium diets. With 100 calories per serving and 4g of carbohydrates, it is a healthy choice. This dressing is naturally Kosher and Gluten-Free. Its versatility allows it to be used in various dishes such as salad dressings, sauces, soups, vegetables, and more. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing, particularly on salads. Overall, Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame offers a flavorful and healthy option for enhancing your dishes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic coconut liquid aminos
organic coconut liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame is an organic and non-GMO product made with Bragg's Famous Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil. It has a great taste and is perfect for low-sodium diets. With 100 calories per serving and 4g of carbohydrates, it is a healthy choice. This dressing is naturally Kosher and Gluten-Free. Its versatility allows it to be used in various dishes such as salad dressings, sauces, soups, vegetables, and more. People appreciate the flavor of this dressing, particularly on salads. Overall, Bragg Dressing & Marinade, Ginger & Sesame offers a flavorful and healthy option for enhancing your dishes.
Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Liquid Aminos (Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar and Sea Salt), Organic Honey, Organic Garlic Puree (Organic Garlic, Organic White Vinegar), Organic Ginger Root Puree, Organic Sesame Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum.
Check GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


