Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC SESAME STICKS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON(REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC SESAME STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GARLIC SESAME STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Huy Fong Foods Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


