Is Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Salted Butter Caramel Sauce (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Caramel, Color, Pasteurized Cream, Butter, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate), Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Butter Cookies (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter, Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Pasteurized Cream, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor

Check Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Cream And Butter Cookies, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go