Is Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Wild Berry, 16 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, WILD BERRIES SAUCE (GLUCOSE SYRUP, MIXED WILD BERRIES [STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES], SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Wild Berry, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Wild Berry, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Gelato Italian Sweet Wild Berry, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


