Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DEXTROSE+, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.

Check Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa | Spoonful