Is Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- organic dextrose
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC DEXTROSE+, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Genoa Organic Salami, Genoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Slice


