Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GLUTEN FREE BAKEHOUSE, HAMBURGER BUNS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free eggs
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, RBGH FREE BUTTER, CAGE FREE EGGS, SUGAR, RBGH FREE MILK, YEAST XANTHAN GUM, SALT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GLUTEN FREE BAKEHOUSE, HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GLUTEN FREE BAKEHOUSE, HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


